Privacy Policy

PERSONAL INFORMATION
It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.
We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

USES
We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.
We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
  • you have consented 
  • you'd expect us to or we have told you we will 
  • it is required or authorised by law 
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.
We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

YOUR CHOICES
You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.
We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.
Message Suggestions


 Personalise with a name or custom message.  Why not get creative?     PLEASE NOTE: Some of our designs allow more room for text than others. When deciding on your message please be aware of the space restrictions of your chosen design.  YOUR CUSTOM MESSAGE WILL APPEAR EXACTLY AS TYPED IN THE MESSAGE FIELD, SO PLEASE CHECK IT CAREFULLY BEFORE FINALISING YOUR ORDER.  NEED INSPIRATION? TRY THESE...  A note from Catherine Belinda's To Do List Arthur's Notes From the desk of Kevin Green From the pen of Mr Harris A secret message from Sally Lily's Secret Girl Business Sam's Superhero Scribbles A message from the Man Cave Matilda's Marvellous Musings Robert's Rocket List Persephone's Plans Barbara's Big Plans David's Wish List Mrs Bell - Best Teacher Ever! A note for Samantha Ben's Big Ideas Baker Family Holiday Notes Jon's Must Remember To Do List Louise's Legendary Notes Amanda's Never Ending To Do List Steve's Man Stuff Gail's Big List of Stuff To Do A drawing by Harriett Fiona's Shopping List The Chapman Family Shopping List Lara's Weekly Shop Young Family Weekly Meal Plan